banner

NEWS & RESULTS

CUP RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Cup Quarter-Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

MCS DYNAMOS

181-0

 

beat

CHEM PATH

180-2

 

BT WAVERTREE

98-3

 

beat

CHESHIRE LINES

94-6

 

PHL

143-8

 

beat

PLESSEY

104-9

 

Senior Cup Semi-Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGHTOWN

201-5

 

beat

PHL

133AO

 

BT WAVERTREE

98-3

 

beat

MCS DYNAMOS

97AO

 

Senior Cup Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

BT WAVERTREE

101-0

 

beat

HIGHTOWN

109AO

 

BT WAVERTREE ARE SENIOR CUP WINNERS 2017

   
             

Junior Cup Quarter-Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

BORDERLINE*

 

 

beat

GRACE HALEWOOD

W/O

 

NEWSHAM PARK*

 

 

beat

ELI LILLY

W/O

 

ST. MARTINS

123-7

 

beat

STROLLERS

122-7

 

Junior Cup Semi-Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLOCK CAVALIERS

197-8

 

beat

BORDERLINE

133-7

 

ST. MARTINS

146-1

 

beat

NEWSHAM PARK

145-8

 

Junior Cup Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLOCK CAVALIERS

147-5

 

beat

ST. MARTINS

125-6

 

CLOCK CAVALIERS ARE JUNIOR CUP WINNERS

     
             

DIVISION ONE RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

BT WAVERTREE

149-9

7 pts

beat

CHESHIRE LINES

129ao

1 pt

PHL

233-6

5 pts

beat

CHEM PATH

230-3

1 pt

CHESHIRE LINES

123-2

6 pts

beat

PHL

119-8

1 pt

CHEM PATH

166-5

6 pts

beat

HIGHTOWN

92-9

1 pt

PHL

181-2

5 pts

beat

HIGHTOWN

180-4

1 pt

CHEM PATH

143-3

5 pts

beat

PLESSEY

111-4

1 pt

CHESHIRE LINES

172-4

5 pts

beat

MCS DYNAMOS

137-6

1 pt

BT WAVERTREE*

 

5 pts

beat

PHL

w/o

-1 pt

BT WAVERTREE*

 

5 pts

beat

HIGHTOWN

w/o

-1 pt

CHEM PATH

180-1

5 pts

beat

MCS DYNAMOS

178-6

1 pt

CHESHIRE LINES*

 

5 pts

beat

HIGHTOWN

w/o

-1 pt

PLESSEY

144-3

5 pts

beat

PHL

143-6

1 pt

BT WAVERTREE

157-7

5 pts

beat

CHEM PATH

133-6

2 pts

PLESSEY

132-7

5 pts

beat

BT WAVERTREE

121-6

2 pts

CHESHIRE LINES

122-9

5 pts

beat

PLESSEY

119-5

2 pts

PHL

186-7

5 pts

beat

MCS DYNAMOS

127-4

2 pts

MCS DYNAMOS*

 

5 pts

beat

HIGHTOWN

w/o

-1 pt

CHESHIRE LINES

106-3

6 pts

beat

CHEM PATH

103-7

1 pt

MCS DYNAMOS

139-8

6 pts

beat

BT WAVERTREE

121-8

2 pts

PLESSEY

129-1

5 pts

beat

HIGHTOWN

125-6

1 pt

PLESSEY

140-4

6 pts

beat

MCS DYNAMOS

95-8

1 pt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHESHIRE LINE ARE CHAMPIONS

         

MCS DYNAMOS & HIGHTOWN ARE RELEGATED

     
             

DIVISION TWO RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRACE HALEWOOD

116-2

6 pts

beat

ST. MARTINS

112-7

1 pt

NEWSHAM PARK

145ao

4 pts

beat

GRACE HALEWOOD

144-6

3 pts

BORDERLINE*

 

5 pts

beat

ELI LILLY

w/o

-1 pt

ST. MARTINS*

 

5 pts

beat

NEWSHAM PARK

w/o

-1 pt

CLOCK CAVALIERS

159-4

7 pts

beat

BORDERLINE

82ao

0 pts

CLOCK CAVALIERS

212-2

6 pts

beat

ST. MARTINS

97-7

1 pt

CLOCK CAVALIERS

144-8

5 pts

beat

ELI LILLY

133-6

2 pts

GRACE HALEWOOD

132-5

6 pts

beat

BORDERLINE

129-9

1 pt

ST. MARTINS

173-2

5 pts

beat

BORDERLINE

131-4

1 pt

NEWSHAM PARK

141-5

5 pts

beat

ELI LILLY

140-4

1 pt

CLOCK CAVALIERS

128-9

6 pts

beat

GRACE HALEWOOD

110-8

2 pts

NEWSHAM PARK*

 

5 pts

beat

CLOCK CAVALIERS

w/o

-1 pt

NEWSHAM PARK

160-8

5 pts

beat

BORDERLINE

132-5

2 pts

GRACE HALEWOOD*

 

5 pts

beat

ELI LILLY

w/o

-1 pt

ELI LILLY

138-6

7 pts

beat

ST. MARTINS

109ao

0 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLOCK CAVALIERS ARE PROMOTED AS CHAMPIONS

   

GRACE HALEWOOD ARE PROMOTED

       
             

HONOURS BOARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

Centurions

 

 

 

 

 

 

VIBHOR JAIN

123

 

 

CHEM PATH V PHL

 

 

IAN DEAKIN

120 not out

 

CLOCK CAVALIERS v St. Martins

 

ROB SUPRIA

105 not out

 

MCS DYNAMOS V Chem Path

 

Five Wickets

 

 

 

 

 

 

AARON DORAN

5-14

 

 

CHESHIRE LINES V BT WAVERTREE

             

*WON BY WALKOVER - OPPOSITION FAILED TO FIELD SIDE